edit-icon download-icon

PhysicalConnectionType

Last Updated: Apr 02, 2018

Description

The detailed information of a physical connection.

Node name

It depends on the API.

Subnode

Name Type Description
PhysicalConnectionId String The ID of the physical connection.
AccessPointId String The ID of the access point.
Status String The status of the physical connection. Valid value:

  • Initial: applicating
  • Approved: approved
  • Allocating: allocating
  • Allocated: constructing
  • Confirmed: wait for user confirmation
  • Enabled: normal
  • Rejected: application rejected
  • Canceled: canceled
  • Allocation Failed: allocation failed
  • Terminated: terminated
BusinessStatus String The business status of the physical connection. Valid value:

  • Normal: normal
  • FinancialLocked: locked because the physical connection is delinquent
  • SecurityLocked: locked for security reasons
CreationTime String The creation time of the physical connection.
EnabledTime String The activation time of the physical connection.
LineOperator String The carrier of the physical connection. Valid values:

  • CT: China Telecom
  • CU: China Unicom
  • CM: China Mobile
  • CO: Other (China)
  • Equinix: Equinix
  • Other: Other (outside China)
Spec String The specification of the physical connection.
PeerLocation String The peer location of the physical connection.
PortType String The port type of the physical connection. Valid values:
  • 100Base-T: 100-MB electrical port
  • 1000Base-T: 1-GB electrical port
  • 1000Base-LX: 1-GB single-mode optical port (10 km)
  • 10GBase-T: 10-GB electrical port
  • 10GBase-LR: 10-GB single-mode optical port (10 km)
RedundantPhysicalConnectionId String The ID of the redundant physical connection.
Name String The name of the physical connection.
Description String The description of the physical connection.
ADLocation String The location of the physical access device.
PortNumber String The port number of the physical access device.
CircuitCode Long The circuit code provided by the carrier for the physical connection.
Bandwidth String The bandwidth of the physical connection.
Thank you! We've received your feedback.